Privacy

PRIVACY
What information do we collect?
Information is collected when you place an order.  When you place an order, your payment and personal information is collected by 2checkout.com, our Authorized Retailer. Your contact information is then sent to us by 2CO so that we may contact you and begin working on your Unique Product.  Your payment information is not sent to us.
We will contact you through email.  We will ask your permission if you would like to be included in our email newsletter.
You may also visit our site anonymously.
How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order
We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.
After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.
Do we use cookies?
We do not use cookies.
Do we disclose any information to outside parties?
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.
California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.
Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.
We Don’t Collect Any Information on You
When you actually place an order, your payment and personal information is collected by 2checkout.com, our Authorized Retailer. Your information is then sent to us by 2CO so that we may contact you and begin working on your Unique Product.
We will contact you through email.  We will ask your permission if you would like to be included in our email newsletter.
Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.
Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.
Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.
ic7unique.com
1568 Caminito Sicilia
San Diego, California 91915
USA
paul.ic7@gmail.com
1(619) 758-4031
—————

What information do we collect?

Information is collected when you place an order.  When you place an order, your payment and personal information is collected by 2checkout.com, our Authorized Retailer, or Paypal.com. Your contact information is then sent to us by 2CO or PayPal.  Your payment information is not sent to ic7unique.com

We will contact you through email.  We will ask your permission if you would like to be included in our email newsletter.

You may also visit our site anonymously.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

We do not use cookies.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

We Don’t Collect Any Information on You

When you actually place an order, your payment and personal information is collected by 2checkout.com, our Authorized Retailer, or Paypal.com. Your information is then emailed to us by 2CO or PayPal so that your guide can be automatically delivered.   ic7unique.com does not collect any information on you whatsoever.

We will contact you through email.  We will ask your permission if you would like to be included in our email newsletter.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

ic7unique.com

1568 Caminito Sicilia

San Diego, California 91915

USA

support@ic7unique.com

1(619) 758-4031

No comments yet

Leave a Reply